2019

AGENDA 2019

 

January 5th
Juilliard School of Music – New York City, US
Asko|Schönberg ensemble, cond.: Huang Ruo
12:45h

 

January 7th
Ferus Festival, National Sawdust, New York City, US
Asko|Schönberg ensemble, cond.: Huang Ruo
19:00h

 

January 7th
Ferus Festival, National Sawdust, New York City, US
Asko|Schönberg ensemble, cond.: Huang Ruo
21:30h

 

January 24th
Auditori de Palma de Mallorca – Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Orquestra Simfònica de les Illes Balears

 

February 4th
Auditori del Conservatori Superior de Música de les Illes Balears – Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Concert of the faculty professors

 

March 1st
Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao
Musika-Música
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia


March 2nd
Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao
Musika-Música
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

March 3rd
Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao
Musika-Música
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

 

March 9th
Masterclass
Conservatorio de Música “Maestro Gómez Vila” – Cieza, Murcia

 

March 10th
Auditori de la Diputació d’Alacant (ADDA) – Alacant, Spain
Solo Recital
http://www.addaalicante.es/events/noe-rodrigo-fire-over-water/?occurrence=2019-03-10

 

March 20th
Festival Pórtico do Paraíso – Ourense (Spain)
Concert with Mbira-duo

Mbira Dúo


 

March 22nd
Masterclass
Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya (ESMUC)

 

March 24th
Festival Emergents – l’Auditori de Barcelona
Soloist with the Banda Municipal de Barcelona
Performing Brett W. Dietz’ Concerto for Percussion
Conductor: Manel Valdivieso
https://www.auditori.cat/es/festival-emergents-banda

 

April 3rd
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ – Amsterdam
Slagwerk Den Haag
School concert

 

April 3rd
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ – Amsterdam
Asko|Schönberg ensemble
Minimal Music Festival

 

April 4th
Tivoli Vredenburg – Utrecht
Asko|Schönberg ensemble
Minimal Music Festival

 

April 4th
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ – Amsterdam
Slagwerk Den Haag
School concert

 

April 5th
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ – Amsterdam
Slagwerk Den Haag
School concert

 

April 6th
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ – Amsterdam
Slagwerk Den Haag
12:30h & 15:00h

 

April 7th
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ – Amsterdam
Slagwerk Den Haag
12:30h & 15:00h

 

April 12th
Palacio de la Ópera – A Coruña
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

 

April 13th
Palacio de la Ópera – A Coruña
Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

 

April 30th
Museo Interactivo de la Historia de Lugo, MIHL
VII Ciclo de Música Contemporánea de Lugo
Solo recital
20:00h

 

May 4th
Valladolid
Juventudes Musicales de España
Concert with Mbira-duo

 

May 11th
Auditorio Museo Domus – A Coruña
Festival RESIS 2019

 

May 16-19th
Trobada de Percussió de Pollença – Mallorca
Faculty teacher
Jury member, Marimba Competition

 

May 23rd
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ – Amsterdam
Asko|Schönberg ensemble
Louis Andriessen 80

 

May 25th
Tivoli Vredenburg – Utrecht
Asko|Schönberg ensemble
Louis Andriessen 80

 

May 29th
Concertgebouw De Vereeniging – Nijmegen
Asko|Schönberg ensemble
Louis Andriessen 80

 

June 14th
Teatro Monumental – Madrid
Solista con la Orquesta de la RTVE, dir.: Féliz Ardanaz
Concierto para dos pianos, percusión y orquesta, Bela Bartok

 

June 18th
Amsterdam International Theater
Asko|Schönberg ensemble, Holland Festival
Triptych, Bryce Dessner

 

June 19th
Amsterdam International Theater
Asko|Schönberg ensemble, Holland Festival
Triptych, Bryce Dessner

 

July 6th-8th
Festival Percucyl 2019
Faculty teacher

 

July 9th-14th
Zamenhof project – Warsaw, Poland
Asko|Schönberg ensemble
composer: Jerzy Bielski

 

July 19th
Asko|Schönberg ensemble, Wonderfeel Festival
Kate Moore, Space Junk

 

July 25-28th
Merza Percusión 2019
Faculty teacher